Register With Us - Future Leadership

Apply for the 2024 Scholarship

"*" indicates required fields

Please enter a number from 0 to 40.
Managing 5+ people
Please attach a cover letter along with your CV and a profile image.
Accepted file types: pdf, doc, docx, Max. file size: 128 MB.
Accepted file types: pdf, doc, docx, Max. file size: 128 MB.
Upload profile image*
Accepted file types: jpg, jpeg, png, gif.
Privacy Statement*
The personal information you provide to us to apply for a position is necessary for Future Leadership Pty Ltd ACN 614 292 974 and JFE Global (NZ) Limited NZBN 9429047491953 (together, Future Leadership) to register your interest in the role and record your details in our database in relation to the role and similar roles. You can request to not be considered for other roles at any point.

In handling your personal information, Future Leadership complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), all other relevant Australian privacy laws, any other applicable privacy laws in relevant jurisdictions (eg the Privacy Act 2020 (NZ)) and Future Leadership’s Privacy Policy.

Future Leadership may collect, store, disclose and use your personal information for the purposes of conducting and administering executive search, recruitment, interim executive and consulting services and processes, or otherwise in accordance with Future Leadership’s Privacy Policy.

Future Leadership may disclose your personal information to third parties such as its clients (where you have provided consent for Future Leadership to do so), its related entities and other organisations involved in the search, recruitment, interim executive and consulting processes and other related activities.

You understand that Future Leadership’s Privacy Policy contains information about the types of personal information collected by Future Leadership, how Future Leadership collects, uses, discloses and keeps secure that information, how you may access and request correction of your personal information held by Future Leadership, and how you may make inquiries or complaints about Future Leadership’s privacy management practices. It is your responsibility to read and understand Future Leadership’s Privacy Policy.


No, thank you.